Is Lea & Perrins Marinade In-A-Bag Roasted Garlic Balsamic Liquid Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring), Balsamic Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cellulose, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Prune Juice, Natural Flavors
Check Lea & Perrins Marinade In-A-Bag Roasted Garlic Balsamic Liquid Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Marinade In-A-Bag Roasted Garlic Balsamic Liquid Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins Marinade In-A-Bag Roasted Garlic Balsamic Liquid Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


