Is lea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Valeur nutritive Per 1 tsp (5 mL)/pour 1 c, à thé (5 mL) Amount Teneur % Daily Value % valeur quotidienne Calories/Calories 5 Fat/Lipides 0 g Saturated/saturés 0 g Trans / trans 0g 0% 0% Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium/Sodium 55 mg 2% Carbohydrate / GIlucides 1 g Fibre/Fibres 0 g 1% 0% Sugars/Sucres 1g Protein/Protéines 0 g Vitamin A/Vitamine A Vitamin C/Vitamine C Calcium/Calcium Iron/Fer 0% 0 % 0 % 0%

Check lea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping