Is Leader Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate.
Check Leader Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Extra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


