Is Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- barley
- malt vinegar
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Traditional Kiwi Dressing (17%) (Water, Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley, Colour (150c)), Milk Solids, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spice, Acetic Acid, Thickener (415), Salt, Preservative (202)), Carrot
Check Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


