Is LEAN 15 GET LEAN & TONED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- malt extract
- less than 2% of the following: peanut butter, natural flavor, salt, vitamin, mineral blend
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB SEED GUM, BETA-CAROTENE), PEANUTS, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, GLYCERINE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], FERROUS FUMARATE [IRON], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check LEAN 15 GET LEAN & TONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN 15 GET LEAN & TONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


