Is Lean Cuisine Chicken Cheese & Pepper Pasta | 375g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- parmesan cheese
- cheese pepper sauce
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Pepper Sauce (41%) (Water, Milk Solids, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Thickener (1422), Wheat Flour, Natural Flavours (Milk, Wheat), Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic, Stock Powder (Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635)), Salt, Poppy Seeds, Pepper (0.2%), Natural Colour (160b)), Cooked Pasta (29%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Vegetable Oil, Herb), Marinated Cooked Chicken (9%) (RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (83%), Water, Salt, Thickeners (407a, 407,415), Sugar, Natural Flavour (Milk), Citrus Fibre, Mineral Salts (451,450,508)), Green Beans (8%), Peas (7%), Broccoli (5%).
Check Lean Cuisine Chicken Cheese & Pepper Pasta | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Chicken Cheese & Pepper Pasta | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Chicken Cheese & Pepper Pasta | 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


