Is Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serve ravioli offers a savory profile with tender pockets and a soft, creamy filling; an accompanying component provides a smooth, slightly tangy backdrop. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch or light dinner, praising convenience and consistent texture while noting mixed opinions on accompaniment intensity and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Reduced Fat Cheese Ravioli (Enriched Durum Flour And Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Water, Fat Free Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Eggs, Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (Cultured Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Parsley), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sugar, Spices, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Soybean Oil, Dried Onions, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk

Check Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch