Is Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) Soy Free?

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- soybeans
- soy sauce
- dried soy sauce
- soy protein concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Dried Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Basil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Powdered Cellulose), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavors, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


