Is Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- milk
- whey
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- parmesan & asiago cheeses
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Dried Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Basil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Powdered Cellulose), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavors, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


