Is Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) Vegan?

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef stock
- whey
- cultured whey
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- parmesan & asiago cheeses
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable single-serve meal offering savory, warmed-through flavor and soft strand texture with a thick, saucy consistency. Commonly used for quick lunches or dinners; reviewers note convenience, adequate portion size, and reliable reheating. Opinions vary on flavor intensity and overall firmness, with some occasionally finding it milder or softer than expected.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Dried Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Basil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Powdered Cellulose), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavors, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


