Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- flavorings
- flavor
- +1 more
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLAZED TURKEY TENDERLOINS (COOKED TURKEY TENDERLOINS, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEASONING [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR, TURKEY STOCK, FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC], CARRAGEENAN, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA), GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, FLAVORINGS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, POTASSIUM SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURKEY FAT, CHICKEN POWDER, SESAME OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID. Allergens CONTAINS: MILK, SESAME.
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


