Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLAZED TURKEY TENDERLOINS (COOKED TURKEY TENDERLOINS, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEASONING [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR, TURKEY STOCK, FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC], CARRAGEENAN, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA), GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, FLAVORINGS, DRIED TURKEY BROTH, POTASSIUM SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURKEY FAT, CHICKEN POWDER, SESAME OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID. Allergens CONTAINS: MILK, SESAME.
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey And Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


