Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Apple Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic, Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes, Soybeans, Salt, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin, Bleached Wheat Flour, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavors, Chicken Broth, Potassium Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Fructose, Turkey Fat, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Chicken Powder, Dried Garlic, Sesame Oil, Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric, Lactic Acid, Chicken Skin, Dried Chicken Broth. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
365 Everyday Value, Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices, 98% Lean, 6 oz
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


