Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- autolyzed yeast extract
- flavor
- flavors
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Apple Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic, Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes, Soybeans, Salt, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin, Bleached Wheat Flour, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavors, Chicken Broth, Potassium Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Fructose, Turkey Fat, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Chicken Powder, Dried Garlic, Sesame Oil, Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric, Lactic Acid, Chicken Skin, Dried Chicken Broth. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
365 Everyday Value, Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices, 98% Lean, 6 oz
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


