Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Apple Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic, Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes, Soybeans, Salt, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin, Bleached Wheat Flour, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavors, Chicken Broth, Potassium Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Fructose, Turkey Fat, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Chicken Powder, Dried Garlic, Sesame Oil, Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric, Lactic Acid, Chicken Skin, Dried Chicken Broth. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Roasted Turkey Breast With Herb Dressing & Cinnamon Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
365 Everyday Value, Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices, 98% Lean, 6 oz
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


