Is Lean & Greens American 6 British Turkey & Plant Sausages 240G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavour
- starch
- yeast extract
smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Turkey (42%), Red Kidney Beans (9%), Sweet Potato (8%), Cooked White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Kale (6%), Sweetcorn (6%), Red Pepper, Fibre Blend (Stabilisers (Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose), Pea Fibre, Salt, Starch), Pea Flour, Seasoning (Spices, Caster Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Sodium Diphosphate, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Sodium Metasulphite, Onion Powder, Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Rubbed Oregano), Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Inulin, Garlic Puree, Rosemary
Check Lean & Greens American 6 British Turkey & Plant Sausages 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean & Greens American 6 British Turkey & Plant Sausages 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Jennie-O Turkey Store 93% Lean White Meat Turkey Burgers - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Lean & Greens American 6 British Turkey & Plant Sausages 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


