No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat)), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Canola Oil, Rice Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE | Spoonful