Is Lean Whey Iso-Hydro Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-Flow Cold-Infused Micro-Filtrated Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Naturally providing dipeptides, tripeptides, oligopeptides, alpha-lactalbumin, beta-lactoglobulin, immunoglobulin, and glycomacropeptides, Fibersol®-2 (Soluble Corn Fiber), MCTs (Medium Chain Triglycerides), L-Carnitine Tartrate, CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid (From Safflower Oil)), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Lactase
Check Lean Whey Iso-Hydro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Whey Iso-Hydro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


