Is Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono &Amp, Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Milk And Soy
Check Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Where to buy
Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder, Pouch


