Is Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono &Amp, Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Milk And Soy
Check Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Where to buy
Leaner Creamer, Powdered Coffee Creamer, Original Flavor Creamer, 9.87 Ounces Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder, Pouch


