Is Leavons Smooch! Six Chewy Caramel Centred Vegan M'lk Chocolates Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Margarine (contains Sunflower & Vegetable Oils Incl. Palm Oil**), Soy Flour, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Contains 45% Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gluten, Oat Flour, Soy Flour, Sunflower Lecithin. *rainforest Alliance Certified. **rspo Certified Sustainably Farmed Crops. Contains Soya and Oat. It may also contain traces pf Peanuts and other Nuts.

Check Leavons Smooch! Six Chewy Caramel Centred Vegan M'lk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go