Is Lebkuchen Assortment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Water, Sugar Decorations (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Spinach Powder, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Safflower Extract), Ground Spices (Ginger, Cinnamon, Anise, Coriander, Cloves, Allspice, Star Anise), Potato Starch, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Pork Gelatine, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Acid: Lactic Acid. May also contain almonds, cashews, hazelnuts, walnuts, peanuts, egg, lupin, milk and sesame.
Check Lebkuchen Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lebkuchen Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Nuggets Assortment
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Jack o’ lanterns chocolate assortment
Squares Milk Chocolate Assortment
About this product
Cookie · Piece


