Is LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese aged 10 months
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- greek yogurt
parmesan cheese aged 10 months
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ZUCCHINI, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), PARMESAN CHEESE AGED 10 MONTHS OR MORE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, BASIL, SALT, STARCH, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YELLOW BELL PEPPER.
Check LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


