Is LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese aged 10 months
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ZUCCHINI, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), PARMESAN CHEESE AGED 10 MONTHS OR MORE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, BASIL, SALT, STARCH, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YELLOW BELL PEPPER.
Check LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEBON DIP, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP, BASIL, ZUCCHINI & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


