Is Leche Soja Calcio 1LT Sojade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soya Drink 96% Water, Hulled Soya Beans 7, France, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lithothamnium Calcareum Algae, Sea Salt, Organic Farming,naturally Rich In Calcium
Check Leche Soja Calcio 1LT Sojade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leche Soja Calcio 1LT Sojade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE
Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


