Is GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Dil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramel Powder (Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor), Color Added, Salt.
Check GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL
Mars Dove Silky Smooth Promises Hearts Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate Swirl, 7.94 Oz.
Lindor caramel milk chocolate truffles
Where to buy
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


