Is Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (date Paste, Corn Syrup), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whole Rolled Oats, Crisped Quinoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Raspberries, Soya Lecithin, Wheat Flakes, Whey Powder (contains Milk), Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk, Oats, Soya and Wheat.
Check Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


