Is Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, BEET RED, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


