Is Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- honey
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Dry Malt Extract [barley]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Ingredients, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Fondant (glucose, Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Monoglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan), Frosted Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin), Canola Oil, Whole Rolled Oats, Cocoa Powder, Glycerin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Almond Butter, Peanut Butter, Wheat Starch, Cashew Butter, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds, Barley, Cashews, Milk, Oats, Peanuts, Soya, Wheat. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.
Check Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
General Mills Fiber One Chewy Bars Oats & Chocolate 5CT 7oz Box
Where to buy
Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


