Is Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Dry Malt Extract [barley]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Ingredients, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Caramel Fondant (glucose, Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Monoglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan), Frosted Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin), Canola Oil, Whole Rolled Oats, Cocoa Powder, Glycerin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Almond Butter, Peanut Butter, Wheat Starch, Cashew Butter, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds, Barley, Cashews, Milk, Oats, Peanuts, Soya, Wheat. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.
Check Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
General Mills Fiber One Chewy Bars Oats & Chocolate 5CT 7oz Box
Where to buy
Leclerc Nügabar Coated Nougat Bars, Chocolate Caramel Flavour, 5 Bars, 175g/6 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


