Is Leclerc Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip Cocoa & Wild Blueberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oat hull fibre
  • whole rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat hull fibre
whole rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 70% COCOA (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT HULL FIBRE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Leclerc Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip Cocoa & Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee