Is Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flakes (wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Flour, Dehydrated Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Acacia, Dehydrated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Raspberries, Soya Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Snack · Bar


