Is Lecour's, Creme Betweens Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm oil dextrose
- riboflavin folic acid
palm oil dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Canola, Soybean (With Tbhq For Freshness), Palm Oil Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peppermint Powder Sugar, Corn Syrup
Check Lecour's, Creme Betweens Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lecour's, Creme Betweens Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


