Is Leda Bakery Anzac Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, caramelized flavor with a balance of crunch and chewy center; crisp edges give a firm bite while the interior remains slightly soft. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, packed for snacks, or used in lunchboxes. Reviews note consistent texture and authentic taste, praising dunkability while occasionally citing excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flours (tapioca, Chickpea), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Coconut, Golden Syrup, Treacle, Quinoa Flakes, Natural Flavour, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt. May Contain: Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Leda Bakery Anzac Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast