Is LEE KUM KEE, PREMIUM OYESTER FLAVORED SAUCE Dairy Free?

Description
Dark, glossy umami sauce with a thick, syrupy texture; delivers savory, mildly sweet notes and a concentrated, oceanic depth often described by reviewers. Commonly used to enhance stir-fries, marinades, glazing, and dipping sauces for meats, vegetables, and noodles. Reviewers cite versatility, authentic flavor, and consistent seasoning, suitable for home cooks.

Description
Dark, glossy umami sauce with a thick, syrupy texture; delivers savory, mildly sweet notes and a concentrated, oceanic depth often described by reviewers. Commonly used to enhance stir-fries, marinades, glazing, and dipping sauces for meats, vegetables, and noodles. Reviewers cite versatility, authentic flavor, and consistent seasoning, suitable for home cooks.
Ingredients
Oyster Extract 40% [ Oysters ( Molluscs ) 90%, Water, Salt], Sugar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Flavour Enhancers (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate)
Check LEE KUM KEE, PREMIUM OYESTER FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE KUM KEE, PREMIUM OYESTER FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Lee Kum Kee Sauce Hoisin - 20 Oz
Where to buy
LEE KUM KEE, PREMIUM OYESTER FLAVORED SAUCE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


