No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Lee Kum Kee Premium Soy Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans(17.5%), Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour. Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten.

Check Lee Kum Kee Premium Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Soy Free? Lee Kum Kee Premium Soy Sauce | Spoonful