Is Lee Kum Kee Sauce Mongolian Lamb Ready 120g Dairy Free?

Description
A ready to use sauce offers a glossy, viscous texture and a bold savory sweet flavor and aroma profile; commonly used as a stir fry sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for grilled meats and vegetables. Customer reviews note ease of use, consistent seasoning, balanced sweetness and moderate heat, plus reliability.

Description
A ready to use sauce offers a glossy, viscous texture and a bold savory sweet flavor and aroma profile; commonly used as a stir fry sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for grilled meats and vegetables. Customer reviews note ease of use, consistent seasoning, balanced sweetness and moderate heat, plus reliability.
Ingredients
Oyster Sauce (Water,sugar,salt,oyster Extract (Oysters,water,salt),modified Corn Starch ,Colour (150A)), Soy Sauce (Water,soybeans,salt,colour (150A)), Soy Sauce (Water,soybeans,salt,colour (150A),wheat,high Fructose Corn Syrup), Sugar, Water, Malt Syrup (Rice,malted Barley), Flavouring, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Chilli Pepper Powder, Shallots, Black Pepper Powder, Stabiliser, Flavour Enhancers, This Product Is Made With Which Contain Naturally-occurring Msg
Check Lee Kum Kee Sauce Mongolian Lamb Ready 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Sauce Mongolian Lamb Ready 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Sauce Mongolian Lamb Ready 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


