Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lee Kum Kee XO Sauce, 7.8-Ounce Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Dried Shrimp, Conpoy (Dried Scallop), Chili Pepper, Water, Shallot, Flavoring (From Shrimp, Contains Soybean), Dried Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Shrimp Roe, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Oyster Extractives, Color Added (Ammonia Caramel / E150c)

Check Lee Kum Kee XO Sauce, 7.8-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lee Kum Kee XO Sauce, 7.8-Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicyRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry
Dairy Free? Lee Kum Kee XO Sauce, 7.8-Ounce Jar | Spoonful