No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Leerdammer Original Sliced Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Vegetarian Coagulant

Check Leerdammer Original Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leerdammer Original Sliced Cheese is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Lactose Free? Leerdammer Original Sliced Cheese | Spoonful