Is LEGENDARY BACON SAUCE, BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN & MODIFIED PALM OIL MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SALT, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FANCY MOLASSES, MUSTARD, SPICES, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, RED # 40. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE. SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check LEGENDARY BACON SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGENDARY BACON SAUCE, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


