Is Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble q>rn fiber
soluble q>rn fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar casein, Galcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Allulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, C'iocoa Processed with Alkali, Water, Glycerin. C'iontains less than 2°/o of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soluble Q>rn Fiber, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Gamauba Wax, Sodium Alginate.
Check Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Krusteaz® Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 18 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


