Is Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gamauba wax
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
gamauba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar casein, Galcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Allulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, C'iocoa Processed with Alkali, Water, Glycerin. C'iontains less than 2°/o of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soluble Q>rn Fiber, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Gamauba Wax, Sodium Alginate.
Check Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods™ Chocolate Cake Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Krusteaz® Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix 18 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


