Is Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- collagen peptides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LF Low Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, EPG (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Strawberry Extract, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Protein Bar · Roll


