Is Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and soft, cake-like crumb characterize this handheld pastry; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviews frequently mention pleasant fruit notes, moist texture, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness or density between batches and mixed comments about portion size consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and soft, cake-like crumb characterize this handheld pastry; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviews frequently mention pleasant fruit notes, moist texture, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness or density between batches and mixed comments about portion size consistency.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains less than 2% of: Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Extract, Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose, Red No, 40, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Yellow No. 6, Gum Arabic, Sodium Alginate. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg, and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


