Is Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Flour (48%) (Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina), Ricotta Cheese (14%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Canola Oil}, Bacon (4%) (Pork, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Egg, Canola Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Pepper

Check Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Fresh Ricotta & Bacon Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch