Is Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Pepperjack Shiraz Pasta Sauce 390g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (79%) (crushed, diced, puree from paste), canola oil, caramelised onion (onion, canola oil, sugar), Australian Shiraz Red Wine (5%) (grapes, preservatives (220, 224), processing aids (egg, milk)), tapioca flour, salt, herbs (bay leaf, parsley), food acid (lactic), white pepper.
Check Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Pepperjack Shiraz Pasta Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Pepperjack Shiraz Pasta Sauce 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Pepperjack Shiraz Pasta Sauce 390g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


