Is Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina (59%), water, egg (6%), vegetables (6%) (onion, carrot, butternut pumpkin, peas, red capsicum, celery), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), beef (5%), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme (non-animal rennet), tapioca starch), salt, canola oil, yeast extract, potato flakes (potato, emulsifier (471), acidity regulator (330)), oregano, pumpkin powder.
Check Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


