Is Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- beef
- egg
- 471
- enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina (59%), water, egg (6%), vegetables (6%) (onion, carrot, butternut pumpkin, peas, red capsicum, celery), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), beef (5%), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme (non-animal rennet), tapioca starch), salt, canola oil, yeast extract, potato flakes (potato, emulsifier (471), acidity regulator (330)), oregano, pumpkin powder.
Check Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


