Is Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- 471
- enzyme
- parmesan cheese
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina (59%), water, egg (6%), vegetables (6%) (onion, carrot, butternut pumpkin, peas, red capsicum, celery), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), beef (5%), parmesan cheese (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme (non-animal rennet), tapioca starch), salt, canola oil, yeast extract, potato flakes (potato, emulsifier (471), acidity regulator (330)), oregano, pumpkin powder.
Check Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Leggo's Kids Ravioli Pasta Beef & Vegetable 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


