Is Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (51%) (wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Ricotta Cheese (9%) (milk Solids, Salt, Food Acid (citric)), Roasted Vegetables (6%) (pumpkin, Capsicum), Egg, Tomato Paste (2%), Cheddar Cheese (contains Milk), Butter (contains Milk), Canola Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg And Wheat.

Check Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep